Student of the Week Archive

Mar 20 - Ria Rogers - Grade 2 - NJ Macpherson
Mar 3 - Seth Barnes - Grade 5 - Range Lake North School
Feb 28 - Georgia Ridgely - Grade 4 - J.H. Sissons
Feb 17 - Emelia Robertson - Grade 8 - William McDonald School
Feb 10 - Shelby Lafond - Grade 8 - Mildred Hall School
Feb 7 - Rosalie Wrigley - Grade 1 - Kalemi Dene School
Feb 1 - Nathanya Liske - Grade 9 - Kaw Tay Whee School
Jan 19 - Aliya Aumond- Grade 11 - SJF
Jan 12 - Taylor Paddon - Kindergarten - NJ Macpherson
Jan 6 - Nathan Fenley - Grade 5 - Range Lake North
Dec 20 - Nathanya Liske - Grade 9 - Kaw Tay Whee School
Dec 15 - Jillian Girvan - Kindergarten - JH Sissons
Dec 14 - Shane Chrvala - Grade 8 - William McDonald School
Dec 1 - Jessi Lam - Grade 4 - Mildred Hall School
Nov 25 - Maalea Baillargeon - Grade 6 - Kaw Tay Whee School
Nov 22 - Ryan Beaulieu - Grade 3 - K'alemi Dene School
Nov 10 - Chad Martin - Grade 12 - Sir John Franklin
Oct 31 - Abdalla Gassim-Elsead - Grade 7 - Range Lake North
Oct 27 - Sadie Smith - Grade 2 - NJ Macpherson
Oct 20 - Aiden Smith - Grade 2 - JH Sissons
Oct 14 - Trey Granter - Grade 6 - William McDonald School
Oct 7 - Jordan Kataluk - Grade 6 - Mildred Hall School
Sep 28 - Janelle Sangris - Junior Kindergarten - Kaw Tay Whee School
Sep 26 - Julieuna Mackenzie - Kindergarten - K'alemi Dene School
Sep 21 - Urbah Syed - Grade 12 - SJF
Sep 13 - Bianca Bates - Grade 4 - NJ Macpherson
Sep 7 - Bianca Bates - Grade 4 - NJ Macpherson
Sep 1 - Brody Humbke - Grade 2 - Range Lake North
Jun 24 - Jenna Nystrom - Grade 6 - William McDonald School
Jun 17 - Amelia Trimble - Grade 7 - Mildred Hall School
Jun 7 - Victoria Beaulieu - Grade 6 - Kaw Tay Whee School
Jun 3 - Frank Betsina - Grade 11 - K'alemi Dene School
May 27 - Kirianne Ashley - Grade 12 - Ecole Sir John Franklin
May 11 - Drew Loutitt - Grade 5 - NJ Macpherson School
May 10 - Rushali Niroula, Melissa Maynard-McColgan & Sageda Gassim-Elsead - Range Lake No...
May 2 - Carys Lyall - Grade 1 - Ecole JH Sissons School