Skip to main content

Staff List

Administrative Assistant & Finance

Chiasson, Lindsay
Malkin, Wendy


Administrators

Bennett, Paul - Assistant Principal
Curran, Peter - Assistant Principal
MacInnis, Dean - Principal


Librarian

Daly, Janice


Teachers

Bauldry, Kodi
Bennett, Paul
Brancato, Cora
Cartwright, Aidan
Craig, Matt
Curran, Peter
Doering, Nathan
Duru, Obed
Grady, Mitch
Griffin, Hannah
Hagen, Shamus
Hamel-Bouchard, Chantal
Hurley, Denise
Ives, Russell
Kielstra, Jeremy
Kilbride, Mark
Kirkham, Stephen
Knox, Dan
Kooymans, Robin
Lafferty, Mary-Joan
Lalonde, Lynn
Longchamps, Sonia
Lyman, Spencer
Martin, Angela
McLeod, Bridget - Social Studies Department Head
Morozov, Nikita
Poitras, Kim
Powless, Kate - French Department Head (S2)
Prescott, Kirstin
Pura, Colleen - - Athletics Department Head
Ricard, Micheline - French Department Head (S1)
Robidas, Isabelle
Robson, Tomiko - English Department Head
Rondeau, Jerome
Schlosser, Pam - Math Department Head
Scott, Robyn
Shantora, Susan - Fine Arts Department Head
Skauge, Greg - Career & Technology Studies (CTS) Department Head
Stewart, Travis
Traynor, Shannon
Waugh, Gillian
Wilson, Alycia
Young, Gwen - Science Department Head
Zacharias, Erin 


Educational Assistants

Arthur, Jaqueline
Bennett, Dominique
Byrne, Jan
Duval, Chloe
Gosain, Piyush
Grimes, Benjamin
Heyck, Sermin
Lauder, Carrie
Lee, Carina
Naismith, Mindee
O'Keefe, Lea
Offredi, Stephen
Pellerin, Andrea
Shupe, Logan
Tremblay, Brianna


Custodians

Huynh, Tam
May, Sarah
Nguyen, Huong
Wark, Darwin


Student Services

Doherty, Shaun - Academic Counsellor
Hurley, Denise - Program Support Teacher
Lawlor, Nicole - Child & Youth Care Counsellor
MacDonald, Paul - Academic Counsellor
Martin, Angela - Program Support Teacher, Student Services Department Head
Oldford, Sharon - Program Support Teacher
Pal, Shweta - Child & Youth Care Counsellor
Pellerin, Andrea - Student Support & Communications Liaison
Straker, Evelyne - Academic Counsellor

image description
Back to top